NORTH FOOD LTD
14975020 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Jun 2027 (last filed 3 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
17 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTH FOOD LTD
14975020Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-07-03Incorporated 2023-07-03Health 11/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-07-03
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
286days
2027-06-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-07-03
Company no.
14975020
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-06-03
Next confirmation due2027-06-17
Company health score
11/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton, NN1 5JF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
