TAGENERGY UK DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
14954212 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jul 2027 (last filed 21 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TAGENERGY UK DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
14954212Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-06-22Incorporated 2023-06-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TAGENERGY UK DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-06-22
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
293days
2027-07-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-06-22
Company no.
14954212
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-21
Next confirmation due2027-07-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
International House, 50 Essex Street, London, Greater London, WC2R 3JF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
