PINEAPPLE INNS LIMITED
14893328 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 188 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 29 Apr 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2026
Next confirmation
29 Apr 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PINEAPPLE INNS LIMITED
14893328Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-05-25Incorporated 2023-05-25Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-05-25
Active officers
0
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-04-29
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-05-25
Company no.
14893328
SIC codes
56290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-02-28
Accounts made up to2025-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2024-04-15
Next confirmation due2025-04-29
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
14893328 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
