2 GLASERTON LTD
14846033 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
2 GLASERTON LTD
14846033Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-05-04Incorporated 2023-05-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 2 GLASERTON LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-05-04
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
217days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-05-04
Company no.
14846033
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
115 Craven Park Road 115, Craven Park Road, London, N15 6BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
