BLUE LINE ABRASIVES LIMITED
14844196 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Gloucester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 22 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Oct 2027 (last filed 1 Oct 2026).
Next accounts
22 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Oct 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLUE LINE ABRASIVES LIMITED
14844196Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-05-03Incorporated 2023-05-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLUE LINE ABRASIVES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-05-03
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
71days
2026-12-22
Next confirmation
368days
2027-10-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-05-03
Company no.
14844196
SIC codes
20590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-22
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-10-01
Next confirmation due2027-10-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 3, Ambrose House, Meteor Court, Barnett Way, Barnwood, Gloucester, GL4 3GG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
