WENTLOOG LAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD
14839501 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
1 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WENTLOOG LAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD
14839501Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-05-02Incorporated 2023-05-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WENTLOOG LAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-05-02
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
140days
2027-03-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-05-02
Company no.
14839501
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-02-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Resource Limited The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF24 5EA, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
