FLETCHER CHURM LTD
14837118 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
14 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FLETCHER CHURM LTD
14837118Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-05-01Incorporated 2023-05-01Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-05-01
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-05-01
Company no.
14837118
SIC codes
78109
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-04-30
Next confirmation due2026-05-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
14837118 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
