Z HOTELS GARRICK HOUSE LTD
14791610 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Apr 2027 (last filed 10 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
Z HOTELS GARRICK HOUSE LTD
14791610Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-04-11Incorporated 2023-04-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for Z HOTELS GARRICK HOUSE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-04-11
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
194days
2027-04-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-04-11
Company no.
14791610
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-10
Next confirmation due2027-04-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
53-59 Chandos Place, London, WC2N 4HS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
