CHUCK AND BLADE EASTBOURNE LIMITED
14790613 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Barnet
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Feb 2027 (last filed 28 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
11 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHUCK AND BLADE EASTBOURNE LIMITED
14790613Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-04-10Incorporated 2023-04-10Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-04-10
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
160days
2027-02-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-04-10
Company no.
14790613
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-01-28
Next confirmation due2027-02-11
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
6a Nesbitts Alley, Barnet, EN5 5XG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
