BREEDON MIDCO LIMITED
14777332 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Apr 2027 (last filed 2 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BREEDON MIDCO LIMITED
14777332Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-04-03Incorporated 2023-04-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BREEDON MIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-04-03
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
214days
2027-04-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-04-03
Company no.
14777332
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-02
Next confirmation due2027-04-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pinnacle House, Breedon Quarry, Breedon On The Hill, Derby, DE73 8AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
