PROJECT SY12 CIC
14748221 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PROJECT SY12 CIC
14748221Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-03-22Incorporated 2023-03-22Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-03-22
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-03-22
Company no.
14748221
SIC codes
4789093110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-03-21
Next confirmation due2026-04-04
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Egyptian Mill, Egyptian Street, Bolton, BL1 2HS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
