ST GEORGES PLAICE HOLDINGS LTD
14686103 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Mar 2027 (last filed 23 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
9 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST GEORGES PLAICE HOLDINGS LTD
14686103Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-02-24Incorporated 2023-02-24Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-02-24
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
186days
2027-03-09
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-02-24
Company no.
14686103
SIC codes
56103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-23
Next confirmation due2027-03-09
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
