SUPA CONTRACTORS LIMITED
14678480 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Nov 2026 — that's 57 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Nov 2026 (last filed 30 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
27 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
13 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUPA CONTRACTORS LIMITED
14678480Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-02-21Incorporated 2023-02-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUPA CONTRACTORS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-02-21
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
57days
2026-11-27
Next confirmation
43days
2026-11-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-02-21
Company no.
14678480
SIC codes
41100461906820970229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-27(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-11-27
Accounts made up to2026-02-27
ARD27/02
Last confirmation2025-10-30
Next confirmation due2026-11-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pjl Holdings Cotton Court, Church Street, Preston, PR1 3BY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
