RUTHIN EDUCATION LIMITED
14676944 · Administration · Ltd · 3 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 11 Jan 2027 (last filed 28 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RUTHIN EDUCATION LIMITED
14676944Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-02-20Incorporated 2023-02-20Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-02-20
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-11
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-02-20
Company no.
14676944
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-12-28
Next confirmation due2027-01-11
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited 2nd Floor Abbey House, 32 Booth Street, Manchester, M2 4AB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
