THAT CAR PLACE LIMITED
14637608 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 157 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 10 Nov 2026 (last filed 27 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
10 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THAT CAR PLACE LIMITED
14637608Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-02-03Incorporated 2023-02-03Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-02-03
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
67days
2026-11-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-02-03
Company no.
14637608
SIC codes
45112
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-27
Next confirmation due2026-11-10
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Egyptian Mill, Egyptian Street, Bolton, BL1 2HS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
