PERSERVERANCE 2 LTD
14613181 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 216 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 10 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2026
Next confirmation
10 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PERSERVERANCE 2 LTD
14613181Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-01-24Incorporated 2023-01-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-01-24
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-01-24
Company no.
14613181
SIC codes
90010
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-01-31
Accounts made up to2025-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-01-27
Next confirmation due2026-02-10
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 5 St. Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
