SANFORD C. BERNSTEIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
14585596 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SANFORD C. BERNSTEIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
14585596Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-01-11Incorporated 2023-01-11Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-01-11
Active officers
10
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
142days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-01-11
Company no.
14585596
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
60 London Wall, London, EC2M 5SH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
