INEX RESIN & LANDSCAPING LTD
14565770 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jan 2027 (last filed 2 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INEX RESIN & LANDSCAPING LTD
14565770Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-01-03Incorporated 2023-01-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-01-03
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-01-03
Company no.
14565770
SIC codes
81300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-02
Next confirmation due2027-01-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
63 Park Hill, Swallownest, Sheffield, S26 4UN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
