NORTHFIELDS TRADE LTD
14562159 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTHFIELDS TRADE LTD
14562159Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-12-29Incorporated 2022-12-29Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-12-29
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-12-29
Company no.
14562159
SIC codes
43120465204690047910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-05
Next confirmation due2026-07-19
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit T15 Hurlingham Studios, London, SW6 3PA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
