FACTORY INTERNATIONAL TRADING SERVICES LIMITED
14556931 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jan 2027 (last filed 22 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FACTORY INTERNATIONAL TRADING SERVICES LIMITED
14556931Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-12-23Incorporated 2022-12-23Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FACTORY INTERNATIONAL TRADING SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-12-23
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
112days
2027-01-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-12-23
Company no.
14556931
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-22
Next confirmation due2027-01-05
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Aviva Studios, Water Street, Manchester, M3 4JQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
