EPS GROUP LTD
14543231 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Failsworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
1 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EPS GROUP LTD
14543231Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-12-15Incorporated 2022-12-15Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-12-15
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
88days
2026-12-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-12-15
Company no.
14543231
SIC codes
46740
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-01
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 2.01 Hollinwood Business Centre Albert Street, Hollinwood, Failsworth, OL8 3QL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
