HORNCHURCH AIRSPACE LIMITED
14538450 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Epping
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Nov 2026 (last filed 10 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HORNCHURCH AIRSPACE LIMITED
14538450Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-12-13Incorporated 2022-12-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HORNCHURCH AIRSPACE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-12-13
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
44days
2026-11-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-12-13
Company no.
14538450
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-10
Next confirmation due2026-11-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
223-225 High Street 1st And 2nd Floors, Epping, Essex, CM16 4BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
