THE ELECTRIC HOTELS LIMITED
14535141 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Dec 2026 (last filed 11 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
25 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ELECTRIC HOTELS LIMITED
14535141Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-12-12Incorporated 2022-12-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ELECTRIC HOTELS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-12-12
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
100days
2026-12-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-12-12
Company no.
14535141
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-11
Next confirmation due2026-12-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Harrison North Adam House, 7-10 Adam Street, London, WC2N 6AA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
