NASMYTH GROUP LIMITED
14534809 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jun 2027 (last filed 5 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NASMYTH GROUP LIMITED
14534809Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-12-12Incorporated 2022-12-12Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NASMYTH GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-12-12
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
278days
2027-06-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-12-12
Company no.
14534809
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-05
Next confirmation due2027-06-19
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Nasmyth House, Coventry Road, Exhall, Coventry, CV7 9FT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
