A.D.A SERVICES LTD
14533410 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Luton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 339 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2025). Confirmation statement is due 8 Sept 2026 (last filed 25 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2025
Next confirmation
8 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A.D.A SERVICES LTD
14533410Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-12-09Incorporated 2022-12-09Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-12-09
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-09-30
Next confirmation
4days
2026-09-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-12-09
Company no.
14533410
SIC codes
56290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2025-09-30
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-25
Next confirmation due2026-09-08
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
123 Beechwood Road, Luton, LU4 9RX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
