ADSURE SERVICES PLC
14514054 · Active · Plc · 3 yrs · Fareham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Sept 2027 (last filed 7 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ADSURE SERVICES PLC
14514054Active· Plc· England Wales· 2022-11-29Incorporated 2022-11-29Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ADSURE SERVICES PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-11-29
Active officers
4
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
345days
2027-09-21
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-11-29
Company no.
14514054
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-09-07
Next confirmation due2027-09-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Artillery House Fort Fareham Industrial Site, Newgate Lane, Fareham, PO14 1AH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
