ORANGEBOX HOLDINGS LIMITED
14475556 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 23 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 Nov 2026 (last filed 9 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORANGEBOX HOLDINGS LIMITED
14475556Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-11-10Incorporated 2022-11-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORANGEBOX HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-11-10
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
23days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
77days
2026-11-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-11-10
Company no.
14475556
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-09
Next confirmation due2026-11-23
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Floors 1 And 2 4 Babington Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE1 1SU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
