TOPPS GROUP LIMITED
14457743 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Enderby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOPPS GROUP LIMITED
14457743Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-11-02Incorporated 2022-11-02Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOPPS GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-11-02
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-11-02
Company no.
14457743
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-27(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Topps Tiles Thorpe Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicestershire, LE19 1SU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
