STAY SAUCY CO LIMITED
14449734 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 400 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2025
Next confirmation
19 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STAY SAUCY CO LIMITED
14449734Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-10-28Incorporated 2022-10-28Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-10-28
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-10-28
Company no.
14449734
SIC codes
5610156302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2025-07-31
Accounts made up to2024-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2024-12-05
Next confirmation due2025-12-19
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Langley House, 53 Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 4RT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
