ROCKC&CO LTD
14448289 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROCKC&CO LTD
14448289Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-10-27Incorporated 2022-10-27Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-10-27
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
422days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
66days
2026-11-09
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-10-27
Company no.
14448289
SIC codes
47770
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
126 New Walk, Leicester, LE1 7JA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
