INEOS CHINA HOLDINGS III LIMITED
14401549 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Hampshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Aug 2027 (last filed 12 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
26 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INEOS CHINA HOLDINGS III LIMITED
14401549Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-10-06Incorporated 2022-10-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INEOS CHINA HOLDINGS III LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-10-06
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
348days
2027-08-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-10-06
Company no.
14401549
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-12
Next confirmation due2027-08-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hawkslease Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
