GHATTE KULO LTD
14363797 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
3 Oct 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GHATTE KULO LTD
14363797Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-09-20Incorporated 2022-09-20Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-09-20
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-10-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-09-20
Company no.
14363797
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2024-09-19
Next confirmation due2025-10-03
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
27 Kingston Road, South Wimbledon, London, SW19 1JX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
