SYNERGY RETAIL SUPPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED
14356355 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Colchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Sept 2026 (last filed 13 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SYNERGY RETAIL SUPPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED
14356355Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-09-14Incorporated 2022-09-14Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SYNERGY RETAIL SUPPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-09-14
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
11days
2026-09-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-09-14
Company no.
14356355
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-13
Next confirmation due2026-09-27
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
The Octagon Suite E2 2nd Floor, Middleborough, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1TG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
