FENCHURCH SPV 2 LIMITED
14348331 · Administration · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Sept 2026 (last filed 8 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
22 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FENCHURCH SPV 2 LIMITED
14348331Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-09-09Incorporated 2022-09-09Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-09-09
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
18days
2026-09-22
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-09-09
Company no.
14348331
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-09-08
Next confirmation due2026-09-22
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
82 St. John Street, London, EC1M 4JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
