EMBER AND LANE LTD
14342652 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Ashtead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Sept 2026 (last filed 12 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
26 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EMBER AND LANE LTD
14342652Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-09-07Incorporated 2022-09-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EMBER AND LANE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-09-07
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
10days
2026-09-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-09-07
Company no.
14342652
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-12
Next confirmation due2026-09-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Woodthorpe Cottage, Park Lane, Ashtead, Surrey, KT21 1EJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
