LOTUS BIDCO LIMITED
14330405 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
31 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BRYANT, Vincent Baptiste
Director
A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2022-09-12
ABDELMAWLA, Omar Abdelnasir Hassan
Director · Resigned 2026-08-05
ALLEN, Carl David
Director · Resigned 2026-07-31
BENNETT, Christopher Mark
Director · Resigned 2024-06-20
HART, Roger
Director · Resigned 2022-09-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LOTUS BIDCO LIMITED
14330405Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-09-01Incorporated 2022-09-01Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LOTUS BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-09-01
Active officers
1
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
322days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-09-01
Company no.
14330405
SIC codes
7010082990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-08-17
Next confirmation due2026-08-31
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
23 Copenhagen Street, London, N1 0JB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
