SNACKVERSE LIMITED
14307826 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 468 days (deadline was 31 May 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2025
Next confirmation
27 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SNACKVERSE LIMITED
14307826Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-08-19Incorporated 2022-08-19Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SNACKVERSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-08-19
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-08-19
Company no.
14307826
SIC codes
4791056290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2025-05-31
Accounts made up to2024-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-05-13
Next confirmation due2026-05-27
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
128 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
