VISION MEP LTD
14293016 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Hornchurch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 102 days (deadline was 31 May 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2026
Next confirmation
30 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VISION MEP LTD
14293016Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-08-12Incorporated 2022-08-12Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for VISION MEP LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-08-12
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-30
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-08-12
Company no.
14293016
SIC codes
432104322071122
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-05-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-04-16
Next confirmation due2026-04-30
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
6 Tadworth Parade, Hornchurch, RM12 5AS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
