UK CONGOLESE DIASPORA CONSORTIUM LIMITED
14268990 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 4 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
14 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK CONGOLESE DIASPORA CONSORTIUM LIMITED
14268990Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2022-08-01Incorporated 2022-08-01Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-08-01
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-08-01
Company no.
14268990
SIC codes
46110466306420582990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-07-31
Next confirmation due2026-08-14
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Whinmoor Road, High Green, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 4LJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
