SHAWTON ENERGY SPV (OBGPHA) LIMITED
14229319 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Letchworth Garden City
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 25 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHAWTON ENERGY SPV (OBGPHA) LIMITED
14229319Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-07-12Incorporated 2022-07-12Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-07-12
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-07-12
Company no.
14229319
SIC codes
3511035140
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-11
Next confirmation due2026-07-25
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 501 The Nexus Building, Broadway, Letchworth Garden City, Herts, SG6 3TA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
