FURDUI CONSTRUCTION LTD
14220624 · Liquidation · Ltd · 4 yrs · Luton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Oct 2026 — that's 56 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FURDUI CONSTRUCTION LTD
14220624Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-07-07Incorporated 2022-07-07Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-07-07
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
8 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
56days
2026-10-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-07-07
Company no.
14220624
SIC codes
412014120242110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-30
Accounts made up to2026-01-30
ARD30/01
Last confirmation2025-04-03
Next confirmation due2026-04-17
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
4 Tavistock Street, Luton, LU1 3UR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
