LINNET MANSION (FREEHOLD) LIMITED
14185078 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Bicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jul 2027 (last filed 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LINNET MANSION (FREEHOLD) LIMITED
14185078Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-06-21Incorporated 2022-06-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LINNET MANSION (FREEHOLD) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-06-21
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
563days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
292days
2027-07-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-06-21
Company no.
14185078
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-20
Next confirmation due2027-07-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Clover House, Vendee Drive, Bicester, OX26 1AX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
