GAST PLEDGECO LIMITED
14176779 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Warwick
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jun 2027 (last filed 15 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
29 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GAST PLEDGECO LIMITED
14176779Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-06-16Incorporated 2022-06-16Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GAST PLEDGECO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-06-16
Active officers
9
15 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
474days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
289days
2027-06-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-06-16
Company no.
14176779
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-15
Next confirmation due2027-06-29
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
National Grid House Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6DA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
