FOXERGO LIMITED
14166866 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 163 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOXERGO LIMITED
14166866Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-06-12Incorporated 2022-06-12Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOXERGO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-06-12
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
44days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-06-12
Company no.
14166866
SIC codes
46900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 6 Ribbleton Lane, Preston, PR1 5AU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
