MOTION UK BIDCO LIMITED
14158989 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
29 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOTION UK BIDCO LIMITED
14158989Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-06-08Incorporated 2022-06-08Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOTION UK BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-06-08
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-06-08
Company no.
14158989
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-29
Accounts made up to2025-12-29
ARD29/12
Last confirmation2025-06-07
Next confirmation due2026-06-21
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1st Floor Apex Yard, 29-35 Long Lane, London, SE1 4PL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
