ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED
14140240 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jun 2027 (last filed 29 May 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
12 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED
14140240Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-05-30Incorporated 2022-05-30Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-05-30
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
535days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
273days
2027-06-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-05-30
Company no.
14140240
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-29
Next confirmation due2027-06-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hyde Park House, 5 Manfred Road, London, SW15 2RS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
