AMBITION COMMUNITY HOMES
14136134 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 4 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Jun 2027 (last filed 26 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
9 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AMBITION COMMUNITY HOMES
14136134Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2022-05-27Incorporated 2022-05-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AMBITION COMMUNITY HOMES — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-05-27
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
166days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
267days
2027-06-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-05-27
Company no.
14136134
SIC codes
4120268209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-26
Next confirmation due2027-06-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ambition House, 2 Stile Acres, Bristol, BS11 0PZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
