CARE HOME KENT PORTFOLIO LIMITED
14097955 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Oct 2026 (last filed 18 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
2 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARE HOME KENT PORTFOLIO LIMITED
14097955Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-05-10Incorporated 2022-05-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARE HOME KENT PORTFOLIO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-05-10
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
166days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
17days
2026-10-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-05-10
Company no.
14097955
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-09-18
Next confirmation due2026-10-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
14 Berkeley Street, Mayfair, London, W1J 8DX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
