ALDERLEY LIGHTHOUSE LABS LTD
14087453 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Cheadle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 18 May 2027 (last filed 4 May 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
18 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALDERLEY LIGHTHOUSE LABS LTD
14087453Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-05-05Incorporated 2022-05-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALDERLEY LIGHTHOUSE LABS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-05-05
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
530days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
243days
2027-05-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-05-05
Company no.
14087453
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-04
Next confirmation due2027-05-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Highfield House Cheadle Royal Business Park, Highfield, Cheadle, SK8 3GY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
