DIAMOND TRANSMISSION PARTNERS HORNSEA TWO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
14059339 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 May 2027 (last filed 20 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DIAMOND TRANSMISSION PARTNERS HORNSEA TWO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
14059339Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-04-21Incorporated 2022-04-21Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DIAMOND TRANSMISSION PARTNERS HORNSEA TWO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-04-21
Active officers
6
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
234days
2027-05-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-04-21
Company no.
14059339
SIC codes
35120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-20
Next confirmation due2027-05-04
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6ST, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
